Close
Taiwan

32nd Golden Melody Awards 2021 Nominees

鍾興民 is nominated under the Best Arranger category for Rock Records song sung by Olivia Tsao. Music Press Asia

Here are the group nominees for Golden Melody Awards’ 32nd award show taking place on 21 August, 2021.

《 年度歌曲獎 》
阿峰今天沒有來《給你們 Dear All》/何樂音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:萬芳﹚
伯父《Outta Body靈魂出竅》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:瘦子E.SO﹚
若是明仔載 feat. ?te 壞特《自本》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:曹雅雯;?te 壞特﹚
在這座城市遺失了你《運氣來得若有似無【Easy Come, Easy Go】》/相信音樂國際股份有限公司﹙演唱者:告五人﹚
maava / 擁抱 / Embrace《得力量 pulu’em》/卡達德邦文化工作室﹙演唱者:桑布伊﹚
因為你 所以我《因為你 所以我(Because Of You)》/相信音樂國際股份有限公司﹙演唱者:五月天﹚
刻在我心底的名字《刻在我心底的名字》/添翼創越工作室﹙演唱者:盧廣仲﹚

《 最佳華語專輯獎 》
給你們 Dear All/何樂音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:萬芳﹚
出沒地帶 (Where Is SHI?)/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:孫盛希 Shi Shi﹚
無人知曉/何樂音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:田馥甄﹚
家常音樂/任性的人工作室﹙演唱者:杜振熙﹚
Sounds of My Life/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:韋禮安﹚
十日彈/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:李泉﹚

《 最佳台語專輯獎 》
拾歌/何樂音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:許富凱﹚
自本/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:曹雅雯﹚
有你的故事/洗耳恭聽股份有限公司﹙演唱者:青虫 aoi﹚
共你惜惜/時代創藝企業有限公司﹙演唱者:浩子﹚
赤跤紳士/三十而立有限公司﹙演唱者:嬉班子樂團﹚
上半場/好痛音樂事業有限公司﹙演唱者:張涵雅﹚

《 最佳客語專輯獎 》
Khah-lah Thien-thoì(卡拉電台)/騷思股份有限公司﹙演唱者:Siàu-lú khah-lah(少女卡拉)﹚
那三年/威德文化有限公司﹙演唱者:謝宇威﹚
到底/三十而立有限公司﹙演唱者:春麵樂隊﹚
當太陽升起時/夢响當然音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:羅文裕﹚
阿民/科科農場股份有限公司﹙演唱者:九連真人﹚

《 最佳原住民語專輯獎 》
達卡鬧 / 流浪的Naluwan/好的創藝工作室﹙演唱者:達卡鬧﹚
得力量 pulu’em/卡達德邦文化工作室﹙演唱者:桑布伊﹚
akokey 親愛的你好嗎/中華民國台灣原住民族文化發展協會﹙演唱者:謝永泉﹚
《žž》/那屋瓦文化有限公司﹙演唱者:žž瑋琪﹚
海女 Lady of the ocean/共勉之企業號有限公司﹙演唱者:漂流出口﹚

《 最佳MV獎 》
飢餓時代《浮世擊》/否極泰來音樂股份有限公司﹙導演:章郡﹚
莫問-搖滾北管版《山川壯麗》/三川娛樂有限公司﹙導演:廖珮妤;唐治中﹚
舞女《Bedtime Story》/街聲股份有限公司﹙導演:葉依柔﹚
家常音樂《家常音樂》/任性的人工作室﹙導演:王宗欣﹚
夜遊神《阿民》/科科農場股份有限公司﹙導演:曾婉遒﹚
Candlelight (feat. OHHYUK)《SOFT STORM 柔性風暴》/夕陽音樂產業有限公司﹙導演:DQM﹚
直到我遇見了你《如果你也愛我就好了》/華研國際音樂股份有限公司﹙導演:黃婕妤﹚
一一《無人知曉》/何樂音樂有限公司﹙導演:陳奕仁﹚

English version below:

《 Song of the Year 》
A Vacant Seat《Dear All》/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited﹙Performed by Wan Fang﹚
Bo Fu《Outta Body》/Rock Records Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by E.SO﹚
When Tomorrow Comes feat. ?te《tsu-pun》/Rock Records Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Olivia Tsao; ?te﹚
Where I Lost Us《Easy Come, Easy Go》/B’in Music International Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Accusefive﹚
Embrace《Gain Strength》/Katatepan Cultural Studio﹙Performed by SANGPUY﹚
Because Of You《Because Of You》/B’in Music International Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Mayday﹚
Your Name Engraved Herein《Your Name Engraved Herein》/Team Ear Music﹙Performed by Crowd Lu

《 Best Mandarin Album 》
Dear All/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited﹙Performed by Wan Fang﹚
Where is SHI?/Rock Records Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Shi Shi﹚
Time Will Tell/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited﹙Performed by Hebe Tien﹚
Home Cookin/RSDR studio﹙Performed by Soft Lipa﹚
Sounds of My Life/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by WeiBird﹚
SHI RI TAN/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by James Li﹚

《 Best Taiwanese Album 》
Ten/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited﹙Performed by Hsu FuKai﹚
tsu-pun/Rock Records Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Olivia Tsao﹚
ū lí ê kòo-sū/All Ears Music Inc.﹙Performed by aoi﹚
Kā lí sioh sioh/Atime Artist Management C0.,Ltd.﹙Performed by Hao Zi﹚
Gentleman with No Shoes/Sincerely Music﹙Performed by Sibongie﹚
First Half/Good Tone Music Co.,Ltd﹙Performed by Hanya Chang﹚

《 Best Hakka Album 》
Khah-lah Thien-thoì/South Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Siàu-lú khah-lah﹚
Those tree years/Wade Work .Co﹙Performed by Yu-Wei Hsieh﹚
Till/Sincerely Music﹙Performed by ChuNoodle﹚
When the sun rises/Bravo Entertainment Inc﹙Performed by Wing Lo﹚
Ah-Min/the FARM﹙Performed by JiuLianZhenRen﹚

《 Best Indigenous Language Album 》
Rambling Naluwan/Good Collection Studio﹙Performed by Dakanow﹚
Gain Strength/Katatepan Cultural Studio﹙Performed by SANGPUY﹚
How are you, my dear/Taiwan Indigenous Voice Magazine﹙Performed by Syaman macinanao﹚
《žž》/Nanguaq Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by žž﹚
Lady of the ocean/Go Man Zhi Music Co.,Ltd﹙Performed by Outlet Drift﹚

《 Best Music Video 》
Hunger Game《YELLOW FICTION》/WRONGTYPE Production Co., Ltd.﹙Director:Jyun Chang﹚
mài-mng _rock version《Little Hilly》/KAWA Music Co.Ltd﹙Director:Pei-Yu Liao; Zhi-Zhong Tang﹚
Ballerina《Bedtime Story》/STREETVOICE (TAIWAN) Co., Ltd.﹙Director:Mich Yeh﹚
Home Cookin《Home Cookin》/RSDR studio﹙Director:Cowper Wang﹚
Night Creepers《Ah-Min》/theFARM﹙Director:Oneness Zeng﹚
Candlelight (feat. OHHYUK)《SOFT STORM》/Sunset Music Productions Co., Ltd﹙Director:DQM﹚
Until I Met You《If Only You Could Love Me》/HIM International Music Inc.﹙Director:Remii Huang﹚
One, after Another《Time Will Tell》/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited﹙Director:Muh Chen﹚

For the full list of nominations, please go to Golden Melody Award’s official website.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.